Public Strategies has grown to a diverse group of talented people over the last 25 years. Our team is comprised of creative thinkers, strategic planners, and world changers.

Executives

Mary Myrick

President/Chief Executive Officer

Mary Myrick

President/Chief Executive Officer

Sammye Cravens

Chief Operating Officer

Sammye Cravens

Chief Operating Officer

Todd Griffin

Vice President

Todd Griffin

Vice President

Kendy Cox

Vice President

Kendy Cox

Vice President

Toni Faris

Vice President

Toni Faris

Vice President

Andy Roberson

Vice President

Andy Roberson

Vice President

Sandino Thompson

Vice President

Sandino Thompson

Vice President

Rich Batten

Director of Technical Assistance Services

Rich Batten

Director of Technical Assistance Services

Jack Myrick

Director of Business Services

Jack Myrick

Director of Business Services
9 Members

Staff

Wendy Ables

Educator

Wendy Ables

Educator

Ginger Adams

Family Expectations Educator

Ginger Adams

Family Expectations Educator

Joy Adams

Data & Administrative Specialist

Joy Adams

Data & Administrative Specialist

Brittany Linn Bailey

Family Expectations Educator

Brittany Linn Bailey

Family Expectations Educator

Halle Blacksten

Family Support Coach

Halle Blacksten

Family Support Coach

Pamela Bracken

Project Specialist

Pamela Bracken

Project Specialist

LaNeeta Bradley

Communication Coach

LaNeeta Bradley

Communication Coach

Audrey Breen

Data and Administrative Specialist

Audrey Breen

Data and Administrative Specialist

Lindsay Briggs

Data & Administrative Specialist

Lindsay Briggs

Data & Administrative Specialist

Alex Brodt

Graphic Designer

Alex Brodt

Graphic Designer

Lauren Brown

Marketing Coordinator

Lauren Brown

Marketing Coordinator

Monica Brown

WRO Educator

Monica Brown

WRO Educator

Crystal Buggs

Senior Manager Employment and Self-Sufficiency TA

Crystal Buggs

Senior Manager Employment and Self-Sufficiency TA

Rozlind Burks

Communication Coach

Rozlind Burks

Communication Coach

Steven Burtt

Community Relations & Intake Specialist

Steven Burtt

Community Relations & Intake Specialist

Brandy Caldwell

Administrative Services Supervisor

Brandy Caldwell

Administrative Services Supervisor

Jamie Caldwell

Communication Coach

Jamie Caldwell

Communication Coach

Nailah Callender

Program Assistant

Nailah Callender

Program Assistant

Claudia Cane

Family Support Manager

Claudia Cane

Family Support Manager

Sheila Cavallo

Training and Technical Assistance Specialist

Sheila Cavallo

Training and Technical Assistance Specialist

Steven Charles

Community Relations Manager

Steven Charles

Community Relations Manager

Travis Clancy

UI/UX Designer

Travis Clancy

UI/UX Designer

Alicia Clark

Project Specialist

Alicia Clark

Project Specialist

Joyce Clay

Web Developer

Joyce Clay

Web Developer

Leah Clemenson

Project Specialist

Leah Clemenson

Project Specialist

Erica Colbath

Administrative Specialist

Erica Colbath

Administrative Specialist

Jena Collins

Lead Family Support Coach

Jena Collins

Lead Family Support Coach

Katherine Cooper

Senior Project Manager

Katherine Cooper

Senior Project Manager

Dylan Cox

Film & Video Editor

Dylan Cox

Film & Video Editor

Radhika Cruz

Master Trainer Workshops and Adult Education

Radhika Cruz

Master Trainer Workshops and Adult Education

James Cyrus

Senior Front End Developer

James Cyrus

Senior Front End Developer

Carley Daneshmand

Project Manager

Carley Daneshmand

Project Manager

Keesha Davis

Family Life Educator

Keesha Davis

Family Life Educator

Stephen Davis

Workshop Manager

Stephen Davis

Workshop Manager

Paola Deckard

Lead Community Relations Specialist

Paola Deckard

Lead Community Relations Specialist

Michael Dickerson

Family Expectations Educator

Michael Dickerson

Family Expectations Educator

Daisha Dillard

Communication Coach

Daisha Dillard

Communication Coach

Maggie Dimon

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

Maggie Dimon

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

Taylor Doe

Project Specialist

Taylor Doe

Project Specialist

Chabria Dorsey-Easter

Senior Manager Self-Sufficiency Programs

Chabria Dorsey-Easter

Senior Manager Self-Sufficiency Programs

Robert Douglas

Staff Accountant

Robert Douglas

Staff Accountant

Dick Dutton

Familyhood Senior Director

Dick Dutton

Familyhood Senior Director

Twyler Earl

Communication Coach

Twyler Earl

Communication Coach

Rochelle Fails

Community Relations and Intake Supervisor

Rochelle Fails

Community Relations and Intake Supervisor

Solomon Fails

Lead Host

Solomon Fails

Lead Host

William Franks

Work Ready Oklahoma Educator

William Franks

Work Ready Oklahoma Educator

Aly Frei

Senior Project Manager

Aly Frei

Senior Project Manager

Camila Galeano

Recruitment and Engagement Specialist

Camila Galeano

Recruitment and Engagement Specialist

Daniel Garcia

Bilingual Family Expectations Educator

Daniel Garcia

Bilingual Family Expectations Educator

Eliu Garcia

Communication Coach

Eliu Garcia

Communication Coach

Keila Garcia

Family Expectations Educator

Keila Garcia

Family Expectations Educator

Barbara Gaston

Communication Coach

Barbara Gaston

Communication Coach

Bo Gibbs

Web Developer

Bo Gibbs

Web Developer

Joshua Grace

Host

Joshua Grace

Host

Tawny Grace

Host

Tawny Grace

Host

Evan Gray

Web Development Specialist

Evan Gray

Web Development Specialist

Houston Green

Web Developer

Houston Green

Web Developer

Tenysha Green

Communication Coach

Tenysha Green

Communication Coach

Gary Greenslade

Facility Operations Manager

Gary Greenslade

Facility Operations Manager

Paige Gregory

Event Manager

Paige Gregory

Event Manager

Daniel Grimes

Communication Coach

Daniel Grimes

Communication Coach

Chad Gulley

Senior Web Development Specialist

Chad Gulley

Senior Web Development Specialist

Nick Gunzelman

Project Specialist

Nick Gunzelman

Project Specialist

Maria Gutierrez Saldana

Family Support Navigator

Maria Gutierrez Saldana

Family Support Navigator

Joyce Hardin

Host

Joyce Hardin

Host

Antonette Hawitt

C.R.I.S. Bilingual

Antonette Hawitt

C.R.I.S. Bilingual

Janet Henson

Data and Systems Supervisor

Janet Henson

Data and Systems Supervisor

Latoya High

Communication Coach

Latoya High

Communication Coach

Kayce Holland

Senior Creative Strategist

Kayce Holland

Senior Creative Strategist

Joi Horsford

Self-Sufficiency Services Supervisor

Joi Horsford

Self-Sufficiency Services Supervisor

Julie Horst

Administrative Specialist

Julie Horst

Administrative Specialist

Karrie James

Administrative Coordinator

Karrie James

Administrative Coordinator

Marlon James

Educator

Marlon James

Educator

Katy Janz

Executive Assistant

Katy Janz

Executive Assistant

Tillo Johnson

Recruitment and Engagement Specialist

Tillo Johnson

Recruitment and Engagement Specialist

Tracy Johnson

Billing Specialist

Tracy Johnson

Billing Specialist

Lisa Jones

Accounts Payable Specialist

Lisa Jones

Accounts Payable Specialist

Alisha Jordan

Project Specialist

Alisha Jordan

Project Specialist

Keith Jossell

Employment Innovations Manager

Keith Jossell

Employment Innovations Manager

Alyssa Juarez

Host

Alyssa Juarez

Host

Brittany Keck

Family Expectations Educator

Brittany Keck

Family Expectations Educator

Jay Kelly

Senior Project Manager

Jay Kelly

Senior Project Manager

Jamie Kisling

Marketing Specialist

Jamie Kisling

Marketing Specialist

Houston Knight

Web Developer Specialist

Houston Knight

Web Developer Specialist

Christiane LaMonica

Career Coach

Christiane LaMonica

Career Coach

Linda Land

Executive Assistant

Linda Land

Executive Assistant

Dena LaPorte

Accounting Supervisor

Dena LaPorte

Accounting Supervisor

Jenny Lin

Communication Coach

Jenny Lin

Communication Coach

LaDonna Long

Communication Coach

LaDonna Long

Communication Coach

Mollie Lovera

Project Specialist

Mollie Lovera

Project Specialist

Kelly MacNeil

Senior Strategic Communication Specialist

Kelly MacNeil

Senior Strategic Communication Specialist

Lorenzo Maldonado

Host

Lorenzo Maldonado

Host

Julie Marchbanks

Logistics Coordinator

Julie Marchbanks

Logistics Coordinator

LaRhesa Marsh

Payroll Specialist

LaRhesa Marsh

Payroll Specialist

Allison Martin

Administrative Specialist

Allison Martin

Administrative Specialist

Marcel Martinez Vargas

Graphic Designer

Marcel Martinez Vargas

Graphic Designer

Lauren Mattox

Project Manager

Lauren Mattox

Project Manager

Trisha Maze

Educator

Trisha Maze

Educator

Adilia McManus

Project Specialist

Adilia McManus

Project Specialist

Stacey Mitchell

Host

Stacey Mitchell

Host

Ronnisha Morgan

Education Services Coordinator

Ronnisha Morgan

Education Services Coordinator

Amber Nelson

Compliance Accountant

Amber Nelson

Compliance Accountant

Michelle Nida

Survey Coordinator

Michelle Nida

Survey Coordinator

Natasha Nolen

Administrative Specialist

Natasha Nolen

Administrative Specialist

Kaydee Norton

Implementation Specialist

Kaydee Norton

Implementation Specialist

Tania Nunez

Career Coach

Tania Nunez

Career Coach

Kelly Nyberg

Accounts Receivable Billing

Kelly Nyberg

Accounts Receivable Billing

Ernest Odunze

Communication Coach

Ernest Odunze

Communication Coach

Patricia Oglesby

Communication Coach

Patricia Oglesby

Communication Coach

Selena Ordaz

Bilingual Family Support Navigator

Selena Ordaz

Bilingual Family Support Navigator

Maria Pallares

Education Services Supervisor

Maria Pallares

Education Services Supervisor

Susan Parker

Human Resources Administrative Assistant

Susan Parker

Human Resources Administrative Assistant

Anne Peters

Project Manager

Anne Peters

Project Manager

Jarrod Peterson

Master Trainer Workshops and Adult Education

Jarrod Peterson

Master Trainer Workshops and Adult Education

Kelly Phillips

Project Specialist

Kelly Phillips

Project Specialist

Katrina Porter

Career Coach

Katrina Porter

Career Coach

Sophie Preston

Communication Coach

Sophie Preston

Communication Coach

Anthony Quach

Talent Acquisition Manager

Anthony Quach

Talent Acquisition Manager

Kelly Ramsey

Family Expectations Educator

Kelly Ramsey

Family Expectations Educator

Cynethia Rayford

Educator

Cynethia Rayford

Educator

Jerry Regier

Director, Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention Services

Jerry Regier

Director, Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention Services

Steven Rideout

Family Expectations Educator

Steven Rideout

Family Expectations Educator

Cooper Robinson

Referral Host Coordinator

Cooper Robinson

Referral Host Coordinator

Scott Roby

Senior Project Manager

Scott Roby

Senior Project Manager

Katoya Ross

Communication Coach

Katoya Ross

Communication Coach

Danielle Ruthledge

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Ruthledge

Administrative Assistant

Donna Rydna

Communication Coach

Donna Rydna

Communication Coach

Donna Rynda

Communication Coach

Donna Rynda

Communication Coach

Adrienne Samuel

Creative Director

Adrienne Samuel

Creative Director

David Scott

Director of Employment and Workforce Development

David Scott

Director of Employment and Workforce Development

Larry Selby

CRIB Assistant

Larry Selby

CRIB Assistant

Adrianne Selvidge

Senior Manager Events & Logistics

Adrianne Selvidge

Senior Manager Events & Logistics

Julie Serven

Content Manager

Julie Serven

Content Manager

Cindy Shaffer

Human Resource Manager

Cindy Shaffer

Human Resource Manager

Julie Shannon-Phelan

Program Manager

Julie Shannon-Phelan

Program Manager

Wendy Shreffler

Director of Marketing & Communications

Wendy Shreffler

Director of Marketing & Communications

Lizabeth Silva

Bilingual Data and Administrative Specialist

Lizabeth Silva

Bilingual Data and Administrative Specialist

Kiyonte Smith

Program Manager

Kiyonte Smith

Program Manager

Tina Smith

Administrative Specialist

Tina Smith

Administrative Specialist

Monica Soyo

Bilingual Family Expectations Educator

Monica Soyo

Bilingual Family Expectations Educator

Sean St. Aimie

SNAP E&T Navigator

Sean St. Aimie

SNAP E&T Navigator

Jeffery Stoss

Communication Coach

Jeffery Stoss

Communication Coach

Sheila Stout

Project Specialist

Sheila Stout

Project Specialist

Ryan Suhre

Human Resources Generalist

Ryan Suhre

Human Resources Generalist

Nick Taylor

IT Supervisor

Nick Taylor

IT Supervisor

Kendall Teel

Graphic Designer

Kendall Teel

Graphic Designer

Carrie Thompson

Career Coach

Carrie Thompson

Career Coach

Sarah Thornberry

Recruitment and Intake Specialist

Sarah Thornberry

Recruitment and Intake Specialist

Teresa Turner

Educator

Teresa Turner

Educator

Haley Valentine

Data and Administrative Specialist

Haley Valentine

Data and Administrative Specialist

Kiersten Vaughan

Project Specialist

Kiersten Vaughan

Project Specialist

Jessica Vega

Communication Coach

Jessica Vega

Communication Coach

Tira Vinson

Communication Coach

Tira Vinson

Communication Coach

James Wall

Master Trainer Workshops and Adult Education

James Wall

Master Trainer Workshops and Adult Education

Emily Wallace

Communication Coach

Emily Wallace

Communication Coach

Angie Walton

Communication Coach

Angie Walton

Communication Coach

Stephen Washington

Host

Stephen Washington

Host

Amanda Waters

Host

Amanda Waters

Host

Michelle Watson

Project Specialist

Michelle Watson

Project Specialist

Teddy Webb

Contract Manager

Teddy Webb

Contract Manager

Kelly White

Family Expectations Educator

Kelly White

Family Expectations Educator

Angela Willits

Education Service Supervisor

Angela Willits

Education Service Supervisor

Adam Wilmoth

Senior Publications Manager

Adam Wilmoth

Senior Publications Manager

Lesa Wilson

Host

Lesa Wilson

Host

McKenna Wilson

Educator

McKenna Wilson

Educator

Onalise Winbald

Community Relations & Intake Specialist

Onalise Winbald

Community Relations & Intake Specialist

Chelsea Yamamoto

Project Specialist

Chelsea Yamamoto

Project Specialist

Jamie Yarbrough

Employment Development Specialist

Jamie Yarbrough

Employment Development Specialist

Loraine Zitterkob

Educator

Loraine Zitterkob

Educator
178 Members